Justia Lawyer Rating
BBB Accredited Business
American Immigration Lawyers Association
Avvo Clients' Choise Award 2019
Google Rating 4.7

Eliminación de Condiciones

Tarjeta Verde de 10 Años

Eliminación de Condiciones Después de vivir en los Estados Unidos con una tarjeta verde por 2 años Típicamente toma 6-12 meses.

Después de tener una "Tarjeta Verde" durante 21 meses, debe solicitar la Eliminación de Condiciones antes de que pasen 24 meses.

El gobierno requiere esta presentación para asegurarse de que usted todavía está en un matrimonio válido antes de extender su residencia y ponerle en el camino a la ciudadanía.

El resultado exitoso es una tarjeta de Residente Permanente de10 años, en lugar de la tarjeta inicial de 2 años. Después de este proceso, ¡sólo queda la Ciudadanía!

Llámenos hoy para una consulta confidencial sobre la ‘Tarjeta Verde’ 10 años al 888-902-9285.

Client Reviews
★★★★★
My asylum case worried me very much. After speaking with Mr. Smallcomb, I was much surer that everything would be done ok. He and his staff helped me to file and get my work card. I was lucky to have their help and the price was lower than most lawyers. Adam S.
★★★★★
Very Professional, very thorough and simplified the process so you know what to expect and what is required. Very satisfied with the Law Office of Deron Smallcomb, Thank you. Robert S.
★★★★★
These folks were a critical part of my k1 visa preparation and subsequent parts of the process to eventual citizenship. Additionally, they helped with my stepson green card process. I will definitely use their services as my stepson heads for citizenship. Very professional, extremely competent! Kevin F.