Justia Lawyer Rating
BBB Accredited Business
American Immigration Lawyers Association
Avvo Clients' Choise Award 2019
Google Rating 4.7

Ciudadanía / Naturalización

3 o 5 años después de obtener su 'green card' típicamente toma 4-6 meses.

Ciudadanía / Naturalización Despues de haber sido residente permanente con su ‘Tarjeta Verde’ por 3 años, y usted todavía está casado con el mismo ciudadano de los EE.UU., puede solicitar la ciudadanía. Si obtuvo su ‘Tarjeta Verde’ bajo otras circunstancias, puede aplicar después de 5 años. Una vez que reciba su ciudadanía, tendrá todos los derechos otorgados, incluyendo la habilidad de obtener un pasaporte de los Estados Unidos. Permítanos ayudarle a determinar si usted es elegible.

Llámenos hoy para una Consulta de Ciudadanía Gratis y Confidencial al 888-902-9285.

Client Reviews
★★★★★
My asylum case worried me very much. After speaking with Mr. Smallcomb, I was much surer that everything would be done ok. He and his staff helped me to file and get my work card. I was lucky to have their help and the price was lower than most lawyers. Adam S.
★★★★★
Very Professional, very thorough and simplified the process so you know what to expect and what is required. Very satisfied with the Law Office of Deron Smallcomb, Thank you. Robert S.
★★★★★
These folks were a critical part of my k1 visa preparation and subsequent parts of the process to eventual citizenship. Additionally, they helped with my stepson green card process. I will definitely use their services as my stepson heads for citizenship. Very professional, extremely competent! Kevin F.